
4346 MEADOWLAND CIRCLE, SARASOTA, FL, 34233
Active8 days on marketListed Jul 23, 2026MLS #A4700705
About this home
4346 MEADOWLAND CIRCLE
Virtually Staged. Welcome to 4346 Meadowland Circle, a rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated, move-in-ready home in one of Sarasota's most established and desirable neighborhoods. Nestled beneath a canopy of mature oak trees on a beautifully landscaped homesite, this inviting residence combines timeless character, thoughtful updates, and an exceptional location. Designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining, the spacious floor plan features new flooring and baseboards that create a fresh, modern feel throughout. The beautifully renovated kitchen showcases premium Silestone Calacatta Gold quartz countertops, custom all-wood soft-close shaker cabinetry, a Kraus stainless steel sink with a commercial-style pull-down faucet, and updated appliances—offering a level of quality and craftsmanship rarely found at this price point. The home was freshly painted in 2026, and a new roof installed in 2023 provides added peace of mind, making this home truly move-in ready. Step outside to your own private backyard retreat, where a sparkling saltwater pool is surrounded by lush tropical landscaping. Whether you're hosting family and friends, enjoying a quiet afternoon, or soaking up Florida's year-round sunshine, this outdoor space is designed to be enjoyed. Located in the deed-restricted Meadowland community—where homes seldom become available—residents appreciate mature tree-lined streets, low HOA fees, and a peaceful setting just minutes from Sarasota's premier amenities. The home is conveniently located near top-rated schools, Doctors Hospital, I-75, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Just a short drive away, you'll find world-famous Siesta Key Beach, renowned for its powder-soft quartz sand and breathtaking Gulf sunsets. Downtown Sarasota offers waterfront parks, theaters, art galleries, museums, boutique shopping, and an outstanding dining scene. Golf courses, nature preserves, and recreational parks are also nearby, offering endless opportunities to enjoy Florida's outdoor lifestyle. Whether you're searching for a full-time residence, a seasonal getaway, or an investment property, 4346 Meadowland Circle offers the perfect blend of high-end finishes, modern updates, everyday comfort, and an outstanding Sarasota location. This is a rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home in one of the area's most sought-after neighborhoods.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,830
Sqft
0.27 ac
Lot size
2
Garage
1981
Year built
One
Levels
$317
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.
$3,802 /mo · 10% down Conventional, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
Above the FHA loan limit for our service areas, so Conventional is the default. VA buyers: switch below — $0 down.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
FHA isn’t available at this price — the loan would exceed the $541,287 FHA limit for our service areas.
Estimated payment
$3,802/mo
Includes estimated PMI — it drops off once you reach 20% equity. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
+18.5%
$/sqft vs Sarasota actives
$317 vs $330
Days on market
8 vs 58 typical
Where $317/sqft sits among the 400 Sarasota actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Sarasota
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Sarasota. See the full Sarasota guide →
SARASOTA 34233 — neighborhood snapshot
Population
18,875
Median age
52.4
Median income
$77,041
Median home value
$364,300
Avg household
2.23
Households w/ children
1,770
For the school run
Sarasota County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Sarasota market
$470K → $470K
Sarasota median sold, yr/yr
95.1%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
161 of 400
Sarasota actives have cut their price
Median sold price, Sarasota, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 107% above the SARASOTA 34233 median. See the full Sarasota market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 4346 MEADOWLAND CIRCLE
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Jul ’26$450,000
5267 VISIONARY COURT
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,817 sqft · $248/sqft · 2 DOM
Sold · Jun ’26$525,000
5328 FOX RUN ROAD
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,872 sqft · $280/sqft · 90 DOM
Sold · Mar ’26$689,000
3857 MALEC CIRCLE
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,934 sqft · $356/sqft · 82 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
John Carpenter
CFO/Broker · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 4346 MEADOWLAND CIRCLE — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 4346 MEADOWLAND CIRCLE — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from John's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
4346 MEADOWLAND CIRCLE FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 4346 MEADOWLAND CIRCLE?+
With 10% down on a 30-year Conventional loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $3,802/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill, the $25/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
How much are the HOA fees at 4346 MEADOWLAND CIRCLE?+
The association fee works out to $25 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.
What are the property taxes on 4346 MEADOWLAND CIRCLE?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $3,241. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 4346 MEADOWLAND CIRCLE?+
The listing reports pets: Yes. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Sarasota?+
At $579,900, this home is listed about 2% above the Sarasota median of $570,000. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 4346 MEADOWLAND CIRCLE?+
Sarasota Middle School (middle), Ashton Elementary School (elementary), Riverview High School (high) — Sarasota County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Three things that matter here
01Positioned at the premium end
$579,900 runs 107% above the SARASOTA 34233 median.
02Your own pool
A private pool — the feature Florida buyers ask for first, already in the ground and included in the price.
03Strong assigned schools
Sarasota Middle School, Ashton Elementary School, Riverview High School — Sarasota Middle School rates 4 of 5. Always verify assignments with the district.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of FINE PROPERTIES · Mark Singer. MLS #A4700705.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Sarasota homes, in your inbox
Like 4346 MEADOWLAND CIRCLE but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Sarasota — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask John to ping you on any price or status change →


